2960 Maple Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Maple Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $276,215, approximately $190 per square foot. 2960 Maple Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Orlando Noreen K
Bought by
Orlando Dale M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Ball Roger H
Bought by
Orlando Dale M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Dale M | -- | None Available | |
| Orlando Dale M | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orlando Dale M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,252 | $66,330 | $12,990 | $53,340 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $66,330 | $12,990 | $53,340 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $48,100 | $9,980 | $38,120 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $48,100 | $9,980 | $38,120 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $48,100 | $9,980 | $38,120 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $52,540 | $11,100 | $41,440 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $52,540 | $11,100 | $41,440 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $52,540 | $11,100 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $50,510 | $10,680 | $39,830 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $50,510 | $10,680 | $39,830 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $50,510 | $10,680 | $39,830 |
| 2013 | $2,128 | $47,010 | $7,560 | $39,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map