2960 S 99th St Milwaukee, WI 53227
Pleasant Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227 and is currently estimated at $250,999, approximately $266 per square foot. 2960 S 99th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,602 | $189,200 | $41,900 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $130,700 | $26,600 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map