2960 SW Sunflower Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $143,341 - $181,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 SW Sunflower, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $161,085, approximately $145 per square foot. 2960 SW Sunflower is a home with nearby schools including Nocatee Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Martin Wanda K and Maybell Wanda K
Bought by
Maybell Richard T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Maybell Richard T
Bought by
Maybell Wanda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Maybell Richard T
Bought by
Maybell Richard T and Maybell Wanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maybell Richard T | -- | None Available | |
| Maybell Wanda K | -- | -- | |
| Maybell Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,941 | $113,832 | $3,500 | $110,332 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $110,020 | $3,500 | $106,520 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $69,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $74,295 | $3,500 | $70,795 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $67,330 | $3,500 | $63,830 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $65,888 | $3,500 | $62,388 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $57,388 | $0 | $57,388 |
| 2017 | $757 | $47,715 | $0 | $47,715 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $41,289 | $0 | $41,289 |
| 2015 | $968 | $35,639 | $0 | $35,639 |
| 2014 | $887 | $35,721 | $0 | $35,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map