4419 Aster Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $73,320 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Aster Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $111,580, approximately $174 per square foot. 4419 Aster Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Nocatee Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Seacoast National Bank Na
Bought by
Hoskin Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Smith Melinda R
Bought by
Seacoast National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Arcata Inv 2 L L C
Bought by
Smith Melinda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskin Alice | $14,000 | Arcadia Abstract & Title Com | |
| Seacoast National Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Melinda R | $16,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Melinda R | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,380 | $59,342 | $3,000 | $56,342 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $57,673 | $3,000 | $54,673 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $52,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $47,939 | $3,000 | $44,939 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $44,899 | $3,000 | $41,899 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $44,539 | $3,000 | $41,539 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $40,572 | $0 | $40,572 |
| 2017 | $610 | $36,202 | $0 | $36,202 |
| 2016 | $898 | $29,549 | $0 | $29,549 |
| 2015 | $836 | $28,477 | $0 | $28,477 |
| 2014 | $669 | $22,708 | $0 | $22,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map