2960 Williams Rd San Jose, CA 95128
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,901,000 - $2,169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Williams Rd, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $2,001,422, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 2960 Williams Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Monroe Middle School, and Lynhaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Hall Living Trust
Bought by
Hall Living Trust and Hall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Hall Debra S and Hall Patrick C
Bought by
Hall Patrick C and Hall Debra Sue See
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Hall Debra S and Hall Patrick C
Bought by
Hall Patrick C and Hall Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,900
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Patrick C | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Patrick C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Patrick C | $688,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,656 | $584,409 | $371,342 | $213,067 |
| 2024 | $8,463 | $572,951 | $364,061 | $208,890 |
| 2023 | $8,204 | $561,718 | $356,923 | $204,795 |
| 2022 | $8,167 | $550,705 | $349,925 | $200,780 |
| 2021 | $7,984 | $539,908 | $343,064 | $196,844 |
| 2020 | $7,758 | $534,373 | $339,547 | $194,826 |
| 2019 | $7,646 | $523,896 | $332,890 | $191,006 |
| 2018 | $7,435 | $513,624 | $326,363 | $187,261 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $503,554 | $319,964 | $183,590 |
| 2016 | $6,932 | $493,682 | $313,691 | $179,991 |
| 2015 | $6,834 | $486,268 | $308,980 | $177,288 |
| 2014 | $6,244 | $476,744 | $302,928 | $173,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map