29602 N Ruby Ln Deer Park, WA 99006
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29602 N Ruby Ln, Deer Park, WA 99006. 29602 N Ruby Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $438,500 | $170,000 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $423,600 | $179,500 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $423,400 | $163,000 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $402,000 | $135,500 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $242,100 | $76,800 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $223,800 | $76,800 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $203,850 | $66,950 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $183,950 | $66,950 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $169,450 | $66,950 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $165,050 | $66,950 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $165,450 | $66,950 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,100 | $70,000 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map