29604 Sycamore Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29604 Sycamore Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $194,276, approximately $168 per square foot. 29604 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Bohacek Robert and Bohacek Diane Lubomski
Bought by
Bohacek Robert and Bohacek Diane Lubomski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Bohacek Robert
Bought by
Bohacek Robert and Bohacek Nicolas Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohacek Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohacek Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bohacek Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $94,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $89,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $75,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $69,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $66,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $62,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $57,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $48,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $47,530 | $4,550 | $42,980 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $47,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,244 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map