29609 Deal Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29609 Deal Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $628,522, approximately $380 per square foot. 29609 Deal Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Eustano and Hernandez Frances
Bought by
Elix Mark and Elix Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elix Mark | $183,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elix Mark | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $275,720 | $75,327 | $200,393 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $265,014 | $72,402 | $192,612 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $259,819 | $70,983 | $188,836 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $254,726 | $69,592 | $185,134 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $252,115 | $68,879 | $183,236 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $247,173 | $67,529 | $179,644 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $242,327 | $66,206 | $176,121 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $237,576 | $64,908 | $172,668 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $232,919 | $63,636 | $169,283 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $229,423 | $62,681 | $166,742 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $224,931 | $61,454 | $163,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map