2961 Conte Dr Carson City, NV 89701
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 Conte Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $818,964, approximately $293 per square foot. 2961 Conte Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Ailes Gary Lee and Ailes Ruth White
Bought by
The Ailes Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Ailes Gary L and Ailes Ruth W
Bought by
Ailes Andrew Clayton and The Ailes Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Ailes Gary Lee and Ailes Ruth White
Bought by
Ailes Andrew Clayton and The Ailes Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ailes Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ailes Andrew Clayton | -- | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Ailes Andrew Clayton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $150,790 | $57,750 | $93,040 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $154,120 | $57,750 | $96,370 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $139,285 | $56,000 | $83,285 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $124,643 | $47,250 | $77,393 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $117,011 | $36,750 | $80,261 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $117,521 | $36,750 | $80,771 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $113,674 | $33,600 | $80,074 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $113,214 | $32,375 | $80,839 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $109,783 | $26,950 | $82,833 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $109,691 | $26,460 | $83,231 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $98,220 | $19,600 | $78,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map