2961 E Cullumber St Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,210,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 E Cullumber St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $1,043,317, approximately $248 per square foot. 2961 E Cullumber St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Perkins Andrew K and Perkins Judy D
Bought by
Archibald Jeffrey G and Archibald Kelli H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Outstanding Balance
$178,777
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Morley Kenneth J and Morley Dolly F
Bought by
Perkins Andrew K and Perkins Judy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,987
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Morley Kenneth J and Morley Dolly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,224
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald Jeffrey G | $340,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perkins Andrew K | $302,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Morley Kenneth J | $265,181 | First American Title | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archibald Jeffrey G | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Andrew K | $297,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Morley Kenneth J | $242,224 | |
| Closed | Morley Kenneth J | $45,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $49,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $46,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $62,370 | $12,470 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $48,460 | $9,690 | $38,770 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $45,950 | $9,190 | $36,760 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $43,730 | $8,740 | $34,990 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $43,520 | $8,700 | $34,820 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $40,850 | $8,170 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $39,830 | $7,960 | $31,870 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $37,680 | $7,530 | $30,150 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $40,360 | $8,070 | $32,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map