2961 Sequoia Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $503,728
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 Sequoia Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $470,682, approximately $206 per square foot. 2961 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Bought by
Saltos Robert E and Saltos Malissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,300
Outstanding Balance
$87,458
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Bellino Dennis E and Bellino Maria
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Mobley David L and Mobley Andria L
Bought by
Bellino Dennis E and Bellino Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,325
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltos Robert E | $248,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Cendant Mobility Government Financial Se | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Bellino Dennis E | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saltos Robert E | $198,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellino Dennis E | $236,325 | |
| Closed | Saltos Robert E | $49,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $352,447 | $142,172 | $210,275 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $345,537 | $139,385 | $206,152 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $338,762 | $136,652 | $202,110 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $332,121 | $133,973 | $198,148 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $325,610 | $131,347 | $194,263 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $322,273 | $130,001 | $192,272 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $315,954 | $127,452 | $188,502 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $309,759 | $124,953 | $184,806 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $303,686 | $122,503 | $181,183 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $297,732 | $120,101 | $177,631 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $264,000 | $45,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $262,000 | $30,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map