2961 Timberline Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 Timberline Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $563,401, approximately $251 per square foot. 2961 Timberline Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Timothy J and Mcdonald Paula
Bought by
Bilynskyj Stephen S and Bilynskyj Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,065
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Zappala Daniel and Zappala Tracy A
Bought by
Mcdonald Timothy J and Mcdonald Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Schwab John E and Schwab Brink K
Bought by
Zappala Daniel and Zappala Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area