F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Florencia Almiron
Rogers Realty Group, LLC
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $364,957
This charming, 2 story home features 4 bedrooms & 2 1/2 full baths & living area and dining on the entry level. Efficient kitchen is adjacent to living areas so the cook is never left out of a gathering! There is a covered patio outdoor area very suitable for barbecues, events, etc. Updated wood-look flooring, beautiful front & back yards -fully fenced backyard, perfect for kids and pets. Great LOCATION! Easy access to US 281 HWY. A direct 20 minute drive to San Antonio Airport and Downtown of San Antonio. This one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Florencia Almiron
Rogers Realty Group, LLC Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cwirla Matthew | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Baker Whitney Goowin | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cwirla Matthew | $337,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Whitney Goowin | $261,725 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $347,999 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $348,000 | -2.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $383,880 | $75,000 | $308,880 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $364,030 | $75,000 | $289,030 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $356,246 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $323,860 | $75,000 | $248,860 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $302,380 | $50,000 | $252,380 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Florencia Almiron
Rogers Realty Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Margaret Rhein
Berkshire Hathaway Texas Realty
(512) 630-3146
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1884553
APN: 01-5202-0262-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.