NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2962 9th St Clearlake, CA 95422

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $119,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

3br/1ba mobie close to the end of road. 433a paperwork for foundation has been completed. Property is fenced and includes washer and dryer. Owner financing available.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Fahimeh Zeidan
Bought by
Zeidan Frank Azzez
Current Estimated Value
$116,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zeidan Frank Azzez -- First American Title
Zeidan Frank Azzez $40,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Price Changed $120,000 -4.0% $167 / Sq Ft
05/25/2025 05/25/25 For Sale $125,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $637 $42,448 $31,836 $10,612
2024 $628 $41,616 $31,212 $10,404
2023 $618 $40,800 $30,600 $10,200
2022 $586 $40,000 $30,000 $10,000
2021 $441 $33,329 $18,017 $15,312
2020 $437 $32,988 $17,833 $15,155
2019 $419 $32,342 $17,484 $14,858
2018 $416 $31,709 $17,142 $14,567
2017 $397 $31,088 $16,806 $14,282
2016 $323 $30,479 $16,477 $14,002
2015 -- $30,022 $16,230 $13,792
2014 $311 $29,435 $15,913 $13,522
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.