2962 Cool Breeze Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2962 Cool Breeze Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $333,701, approximately $243 per square foot. 2962 Cool Breeze Cir is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Acord Wilbur R and Acord Linda L
Bought by
2962 Cool Breeze Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Forbes Co Cntl Fl Inc
Bought by
Acord Wilbur R and Acord Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,320
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Newman William J and Newman Threca L
Bought by
Forbes Co Cntl Fl Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
8.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2962 Cool Breeze Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Acord Wilbur R | $97,900 | -- | |
| Forbes Co Cntl Fl Inc | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acord Wilbur R | $78,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes Co Cntl Fl Inc | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $287,400 | $55,000 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $287,100 | $55,000 | $232,100 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $200,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $214,300 | $45,000 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $178,100 | $38,000 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $161,200 | $35,000 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $147,100 | $35,000 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $132,900 | $30,000 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $118,700 | $24,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $111,600 | $22,000 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $100,300 | $21,000 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $85,200 | $17,000 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map