$525,000

2963 Bali Dr Manchester, MD 21102

Estimated payment $3,292/month

Total Views 3,276
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,972 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious Colonial ideally sited on a premium 0.44-acre lot tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering both privacy and convenience. Thoughtful updates include the roof, HVAC, and water heater, and vinyl fence providing peace of mind for years to come. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, where the formal living and dining rooms are accented with elegant molding. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a new dishwasher and range, and a sunny breakfast nook with direct access to the expansive deck. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the inviting family room, creating a comfortable gathering space. Upstairs, the primary bedroom suite impresses with a soaring vaulted ceiling, an oversized walk-in closet, and a private en suite bath complete with a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanity. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a hall bath complete the upper level. The finished lower level offers a spacious recreation room, a full bathroom, and abundant storage space. Step outside to enjoy the expansive deck overlooking the vinyl-fenced backyard on nearly half an acre, perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Ideally located with easy access to major commuter routes, shopping, dining, entertainment, and nearby parks.

Listing Agent

Shawn Wiseman

(443) 921-3900 shawnwiseman@northroprealty.com Northrop Realty Brokerage Phone: 4439213900 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Northrop Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,769

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 19,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced, Front and Side Yard
  • Property is zoned R-200

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Hollie Hill Farm HOA
  • Manchester Election District Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0706066755

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,769

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/14/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Dispenser
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Double Hung, Double Pane, Screens, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Walkout Stairs
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2972
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2972
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 257.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2036
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 936
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 130.00

• Fencing: Rear, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s), Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 19124.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R-200
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5769.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0706066755
  • Tax Lot: 57
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,299 $467,000 $138,300 $328,700
2024 $5,085 $424,133 $0 $0
2023 $4,765 $381,267 $0 $0
2022 $4,520 $338,400 $113,800 $224,600
2021 $8,957 $332,733 $0 $0
2020 $4,317 $327,067 $0 $0
2019 $4,893 $321,400 $113,800 $207,600
2018 $4,662 $302,067 $0 $0
2017 $4,467 $282,733 $0 $0
2016 -- $263,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $263,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $263,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $525,000 +57.7% $177 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $333,000 -0.6% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2016 01/09/16 Price Changed $335,000 -1.2% $113 / Sq Ft
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Price Changed $338,900 -0.3% $114 / Sq Ft
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Price Changed $339,900 -2.2% $114 / Sq Ft
09/05/2015 09/05/15 Price Changed $347,400 -0.7% $117 / Sq Ft
07/18/2015 07/18/15 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
07/11/2015 07/11/15 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $118 / Sq Ft
06/16/2015 06/16/15 For Sale $354,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $333,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Deed $315,000 --
Deed $340,000 --
Deed $315,000 --
Deed $340,000 --
Deed $267,785 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $316,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $252,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $252,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCR2028898

Bright MLS

APN: 06-066755

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.