29637 Highway 14 E Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29637 Highway 14 E, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently priced at $148,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 29637 Highway 14 E is a home with nearby schools including Marked Tree Elementary School and Marked Tree High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $139 | $2,910 | $0 | $2,910 |
| 2022 | $128 | $2,910 | $0 | $2,910 |
| 2021 | $117 | $2,310 | $0 | $2,310 |
| 2020 | $117 | $2,310 | $0 | $2,310 |
| 2019 | $117 | $2,310 | $0 | $2,310 |
| 2018 | $117 | $2,310 | $0 | $2,310 |
| 2017 | $86 | $2,310 | $0 | $2,310 |
| 2016 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map