2964 Lundberg Ave Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,554,194 - $2,246,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 Lundberg Ave, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,875,549, approximately $637 per square foot. 2964 Lundberg Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Melcon Debra K and Melcon David P
Bought by
Melcon Debra K and Melcon David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melcon Debra K | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melcon Debra K | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,407 | $553,145 | $204,205 | $348,940 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $542,300 | $200,201 | $342,099 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $531,668 | $196,276 | $335,392 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $521,244 | $192,428 | $328,816 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $511,024 | $188,655 | $322,369 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $505,785 | $186,721 | $319,064 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $495,868 | $183,060 | $312,808 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $486,146 | $179,471 | $306,675 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $476,614 | $175,952 | $300,662 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $467,269 | $172,502 | $294,767 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $460,251 | $169,911 | $290,340 |
| 2014 | $5,159 | $451,236 | $166,583 | $284,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map