2964 Oakhurst Ct Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,425,557 - $2,831,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 Oakhurst Ct, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $2,614,889, approximately $625 per square foot. 2964 Oakhurst Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Stanpac Development Company Llc
Bought by
Potter Gary L and Potter Dale Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Gary L | $686,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potter Gary L | $548,600 | |
| Closed | Potter Gary L | $68,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,115 | $1,033,335 | $491,884 | $541,451 |
| 2024 | $11,115 | $1,013,074 | $482,239 | $530,835 |
| 2023 | $10,937 | $993,210 | $472,783 | $520,427 |
| 2022 | $10,862 | $973,736 | $463,513 | $510,223 |
| 2021 | $10,681 | $954,644 | $454,425 | $500,219 |
| 2020 | $10,713 | $944,856 | $449,766 | $495,090 |
| 2019 | $10,327 | $926,330 | $440,947 | $485,383 |
| 2018 | $10,203 | $908,167 | $432,301 | $475,866 |
| 2017 | $10,037 | $890,360 | $423,824 | $466,536 |
| 2016 | $9,835 | $872,902 | $415,513 | $457,389 |
| 2015 | $9,717 | $859,791 | $409,272 | $450,519 |
| 2014 | $9,426 | $842,949 | $401,255 | $441,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map