Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Taylor
Premier Residential
(760) 583-7211
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $666,000
This lovely twin home boasts a large yard with a fenced off below ground pool, perfect for children, hot summer afternoons, and entertaining! This Spanish style home has beautiful laminate wood flooring, a newly remodeled hall bathroom, and a new roof. It is located within walking distance of Vail Elementary School and minutes away from the I-15 freeway and shopping malls. Don’t miss this Temecula beauty!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Residential License #01397403 Listed on: 11/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oo Ma Kay-Zin | $588,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Zachary | -- | First American Title | |
| Kelly Zachary M | $380,000 | First American Ttl San Diego | |
| Shipp Steven Douglas | $272,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Perez Janet | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $283,906 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cabigting Conrado P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cabigting Conrado | $337,500 | Lsi Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $353,425 | None Available | |
| Brunette James P | -- | None Available | |
| First American Investment Group Llc | -- | First American Investment Gr | |
| Davies Richard E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Brunette James P | $235,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Davies Richard E | $168,000 | United Title Company | |
| Valadez Joe | -- | American Title Co | |
| Valadez Joe | $128,000 | American Title | |
| Calle Violeta Trust | $104,448 | -- | |
| Oo Ma Kay-Zin | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Zachary | $388,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipp Steven Douglas | $283,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Janet | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabigting Conrado | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunette James P | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davies Richard E | $167,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Valadez Joe | $124,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Oo Ma Kay-Zin | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Sold | $272,000 | -2.5% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -7.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2013 11/23/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2013 11/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $599,759 | $179,929 | $419,830 |
| 2023 | $7,043 | $399,444 | $131,396 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $391,613 | $128,820 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $383,936 | $126,295 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $304,875 | $67,248 | $237,627 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $298,898 | $65,930 | $232,968 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $293,038 | $64,639 | $228,399 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $287,293 | $63,372 | $223,921 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $281,661 | $62,130 | $219,531 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $277,433 | $61,198 | $216,235 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $152,689 | $52,647 | $100,042 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Taylor
Premier Residential
(760) 583-7211
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW13216257
APN: 944-073-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.