2965 21st St San Francisco, CA 94110
Inner Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,801,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$1,086/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 21st St, San Francisco, CA 94110 and is currently estimated at $1,332,494, approximately $1,085 per square foot. 2965 21st St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including George Moscone Elementary, Hoover (Herbert) Middle School, and Mission Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Abeyta Dolores Anita
Bought by
Abeyta Dolores Anita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeyta Dolores Anita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $158,445 | $84,502 | $73,943 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $155,340 | $82,846 | $72,494 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $152,295 | $81,222 | $71,073 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $149,310 | $79,630 | $69,680 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $146,383 | $78,069 | $68,314 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $144,883 | $77,269 | $67,614 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $142,043 | $75,754 | $66,289 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $139,259 | $74,269 | $64,990 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $136,529 | $72,813 | $63,716 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $133,853 | $71,386 | $62,467 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $131,843 | $70,314 | $61,529 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $129,261 | $68,937 | $60,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map