2965 Bronco Dr Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 Bronco Dr, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $807,800, approximately $423 per square foot. 2965 Bronco Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2011
Sold by
Silva William
Bought by
Silva William and Silva Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $358,909 | $116,157 | $242,752 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $351,871 | $113,879 | $237,992 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $344,971 | $111,646 | $233,325 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $338,207 | $109,457 | $228,750 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $331,576 | $107,311 | $224,265 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $328,176 | $106,211 | $221,965 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $321,741 | $104,128 | $217,613 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $315,432 | $102,086 | $213,346 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $309,247 | $100,084 | $209,163 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $303,184 | $98,122 | $205,062 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $298,630 | $96,648 | $201,982 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $292,780 | $94,755 | $198,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map