2965 Chevy Way San Pablo, CA 94806
Fairmede-Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 Chevy Way, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $548,055, approximately $578 per square foot. 2965 Chevy Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Maria C
Bought by
Gallardo Hipolito Ortega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,197
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Cleveland Stephen D
Bought by
Gallardo Hipolito Ortega
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,197
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Hipolito Ortega | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gallardo Hipolito Ortega | $231,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallardo Hipolito Ortega | $184,800 | |
| Closed | Gallardo Hipolito Ortega | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $334,541 | $231,722 | $102,819 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $327,982 | $227,179 | $100,803 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $321,552 | $222,725 | $98,827 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $315,248 | $218,358 | $96,890 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $309,068 | $214,077 | $94,991 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $299,902 | $207,728 | $92,174 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $294,022 | $203,655 | $90,367 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $288,258 | $199,662 | $88,596 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $282,607 | $195,748 | $86,859 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $278,363 | $192,808 | $85,555 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $198,000 | $137,144 | $60,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map