2965 Cloudview Ln Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 Cloudview Ln, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,183,948, approximately $535 per square foot. 2965 Cloudview Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Ball Cedric Dwayne and Ball Stephanie Elise
Bought by
Ball Living Trust and Ball
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Neal John
Bought by
Ball Cedric and Ball Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Swamy Som S and Swamy Pushpa W
Bought by
Neal John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Swamy Som S and Swamy Pushpa W
Bought by
Swamy Som S and Swamy Pushpa W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Cedric | $600,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Neal John | $525,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Swamy Som S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ball Cedric | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal John | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,518 | $836,267 | $250,880 | $585,387 |
| 2024 | $10,518 | $819,875 | $245,962 | $573,913 |
| 2023 | $10,391 | $803,801 | $241,140 | $562,661 |
| 2022 | $10,164 | $788,045 | $236,413 | $551,632 |
| 2021 | $10,056 | $772,595 | $231,778 | $540,817 |
| 2020 | $9,914 | $764,675 | $229,402 | $535,273 |
| 2019 | $9,973 | $749,687 | $224,906 | $524,781 |
| 2018 | $9,350 | $734,993 | $220,498 | $514,495 |
| 2017 | $9,120 | $720,587 | $216,176 | $504,411 |
| 2016 | $8,613 | $706,463 | $211,939 | $494,524 |
| 2015 | $7,732 | $634,000 | $190,200 | $443,800 |
| 2014 | $7,382 | $625,000 | $187,500 | $437,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map