M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Moll
Preferred Properties Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $147,185
ATTN INVESTORS!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Moll
Preferred Properties Real Estate Services Listed on: 05/05/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Rachel Ash
Real Estate Opportunity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franscisco Esperanza | $13,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box | |
| Toesa Enterprise Llc | $10,500 | Bxgreat Amerc | |
| Cox James | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Westfall Christopher D | $8,000 | Attorney | |
| Guaranty Home Equity Corp | $38,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Diana Wilson Anita L | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Anita L | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Anita L | -- | -- | |
| Mayo William E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox James | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $13,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Sold | $13,000 | -25.7% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $17,500 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $47,330 | $9,070 | $38,260 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $47,330 | $9,070 | $38,260 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $47,330 | $9,070 | $38,260 |
| 2022 | $807 | $15,550 | $1,650 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $808 | $15,550 | $1,650 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $809 | $15,550 | $1,650 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $875 | $14,430 | $1,510 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $437 | $14,430 | $1,510 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $888 | $14,430 | $1,510 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $901 | $12,610 | $2,140 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $409 | $12,610 | $2,140 | $10,470 |
| 2014 | $782 | $12,610 | $2,140 | $10,470 |
| 2013 | $577 | $14,840 | $2,520 | $12,320 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Moll
Preferred Properties Real Estate Services
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rachel Ash
Real Estate Opportunity
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215014792
APN: 010-047627
Ask me questions while you tour the home.