2965 E Monroe Terrace Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 E Monroe Terrace, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $187,718, approximately $169 per square foot. 2965 E Monroe Terrace is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Kenneth M and Nelson Cathy M
Bought by
Prichard Wayne and Prichard Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,875
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prichard Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prichard Wayne | $20,000 | |
| Open | Prichard Wayne | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $19,630 | $5,700 | $13,930 |
| 2024 | $957 | $17,840 | $4,750 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $952 | $17,840 | $4,750 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $902 | $16,510 | $4,750 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $902 | $16,510 | $4,750 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $887 | $15,540 | $4,750 | $10,790 |
| 2019 | $862 | $15,540 | $4,750 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $799 | $14,400 | $3,800 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $791 | $14,000 | $3,800 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $767 | $14,000 | $3,800 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $760 | $14,000 | $3,800 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $741 | $13,550 | $3,800 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map