2965 Rolling Ln Winston, GA 30187
Estimated Value: $236,728 - $271,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 Rolling Ln, Winston, GA 30187 and is currently estimated at $252,432, approximately $185 per square foot. 2965 Rolling Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bright Star Elementary School, Mason Creek Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Christian William S and Christian Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,798
Outstanding Balance
$43,644
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na Rasc 2006-Emx3
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,798
Outstanding Balance
$43,644
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Parks Michael
Bought by
Nelson Roosevelt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian William S | $69,900 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Rasc 2006-Emx3 | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $288,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Roosevelt | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian William S | $66,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Roosevelt | $119,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $75,000 | $11,200 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $75,000 | $11,200 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $75,000 | $11,200 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $75,000 | $11,200 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $58,120 | $10,640 | $47,480 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $58,120 | $10,640 | $47,480 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $56,800 | $10,640 | $46,160 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $48,440 | $9,280 | $39,160 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $43,320 | $9,280 | $34,040 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $44,120 | $9,720 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $38,240 | $8,400 | $29,840 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $33,360 | $7,920 | $25,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,680 | $7,360 | $23,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map