2965 Skyline Dr Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $562,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2965 Skyline Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $344,629, approximately $135 per square foot. 2965 Skyline Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Byrd Deborah T and Byrd Bradley Dwayne
Bought by
Byrd Bernice D and Byrd Marsha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Bernice D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Byrd Bernice D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $211,000 | $45,500 | $165,500 |
| 2024 | $872 | $113,700 | $30,000 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $872 | $113,700 | $30,000 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $872 | $113,700 | $30,000 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $872 | $113,700 | $30,000 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $900 | $107,700 | $27,400 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $911 | $107,700 | $27,400 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $864 | $107,700 | $27,400 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $781 | $96,852 | $27,428 | $69,424 |
| 2015 | $781 | $96,852 | $27,428 | $69,424 |
| 2014 | $767 | $96,852 | $27,428 | $69,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map