29650 Glader Blvd Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $382,034 - $511,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29650 Glader Blvd, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $448,009, approximately $848 per square foot. 29650 Glader Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Neumann Charles L
Bought by
Neumann Bruce E and Neumann Andrea N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Jean M and Neumann Dennis R
Bought by
Neumann Bruce E and Neumann Andrea N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Bruce E | $212,273 | None Available | |
| Neumann Bruce E | $49,608 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,944 | $350,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $353,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $323,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $239,500 | $196,100 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map