29653 Evans Ln Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29653 Evans Ln, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $686,544, approximately $290 per square foot. 29653 Evans Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cram Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Trimark Pacific East Highlands Llc
Bought by
Ochoa Alfred R and Ochoa Kelli L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,270
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Alfred R | $474,454 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Alfred R | $403,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,798 | $661,057 | $167,271 | $493,786 |
| 2024 | $9,218 | $648,095 | $163,991 | $484,104 |
| 2023 | $8,823 | $605,000 | $182,000 | $423,000 |
| 2022 | $8,589 | $585,000 | $176,000 | $409,000 |
| 2021 | $7,860 | $510,000 | $153,000 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $7,380 | $476,900 | $143,000 | $333,900 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $463,000 | $138,800 | $324,200 |
| 2018 | $6,995 | $463,000 | $138,800 | $324,200 |
| 2017 | $6,593 | $447,300 | $134,100 | $313,200 |
| 2016 | $6,254 | $418,000 | $125,300 | $292,700 |
| 2015 | $5,884 | $387,000 | $116,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $353,000 | $106,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map