29659 Dixon St Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $828,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29659 Dixon St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $785,844, approximately $873 per square foot. 29659 Dixon St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Hotaky Aziz
Bought by
Hotaky Abdul Tamim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Hotaky Abdul T
Bought by
Hotaky Abdul T and Hotaky Aziz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,390
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Seddique Spozhmay
Bought by
Noorie David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Noorie David
Bought by
Hotaky Aziz and Hotaky Abdul T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Hotaky Shafiqa
Bought by
Hotaky Abdul T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Ullah Noorie David John and Ullah Hameed Waheed
Bought by
Noorie David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,875
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Siddiqe Spozhmay S
Bought by
Noorie David John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,875
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Davies John R and Davies Marie C
Bought by
Ullah Noorie David John and Ullah Hameed Waheed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Davies John R and Davies Marie C
Bought by
Davies John R and Davies Marie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotaky Abdul Tamim | -- | None Available | |
| Hotaky Abdul T | $96,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Hotaky Aziz | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Noorie David | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Noorie David John | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hotaky Aziz | $247,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hotaky Abdul T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hotaky Aziz | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Noorie David | $79,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Noorie David John | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ullah Noorie David John | $154,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Davies John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hotaky Abdul T | $192,390 | |
| Closed | Hotaky Aziz | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noorie David | $196,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Ullah Noorie David John | $123,200 | |
| Closed | Ullah Noorie David John | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $476,269 | $142,918 | $333,351 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $466,931 | $140,116 | $326,815 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $457,777 | $137,369 | $320,408 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $448,803 | $134,676 | $314,127 |
| 2021 | $5,865 | $440,004 | $132,036 | $307,968 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $435,493 | $130,682 | $304,811 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $334,302 | $100,358 | $233,944 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $327,749 | $98,391 | $229,358 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $321,324 | $96,462 | $224,862 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $315,025 | $94,571 | $220,454 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $310,295 | $93,151 | $217,144 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $304,219 | $91,327 | $212,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map