2966 E 75th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,917 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,948
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 E 75th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $489,979, approximately $124 per square foot. 2966 E 75th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Daugherty Billy Joe and Daugherty Sharon
Bought by
Daugherty Billy Joe and Daugherty Sharon Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Billy Joe | -- | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $38,446 | $3,006 | $35,440 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $37,297 | $2,868 | $34,429 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $37,182 | $3,184 | $33,998 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $35,099 | $4,237 | $30,862 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $34,048 | $4,110 | $29,938 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $34,048 | $4,110 | $29,938 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $33,158 | $4,003 | $29,155 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $32,162 | $3,944 | $28,218 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $32,197 | $3,949 | $28,248 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $32,197 | $3,949 | $28,248 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $32,197 | $3,949 | $28,248 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $32,197 | $3,949 | $28,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map