2978 E 76th St Tulsa, OK 74136
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,054 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2978 E 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $329,514, approximately $113 per square foot. 2978 E 76th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Webb Gayle Dee and Webb Paquita Dean
Bought by
Webb Jaletta and Clark Thea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Jaletta | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $25,163 | $2,911 | $22,252 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $23,964 | $2,790 | $21,174 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $22,824 | $2,818 | $20,006 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $21,737 | $4,076 | $17,661 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $20,702 | $3,882 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $19,829 | $3,718 | $16,111 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $18,885 | $3,541 | $15,344 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $17,985 | $3,372 | $14,613 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $17,129 | $3,212 | $13,917 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $16,313 | $3,167 | $13,146 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $19,150 | $3,718 | $15,432 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $18,678 | $3,718 | $14,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map