Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Ice
Hill Spooner & Elliott Inc
(850) 545-7015
8 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $741,000
Brand-new Listing! Very cool brick home nestled on a premium .76-acre lot in vintage Golden Eagle. Glass doors & windows along the back of the home offer tranquil views of the golf course. A dramatic entrance foyer showcases the beautiful tongue-in-groove vaulted ceiling & fireplace in the great room. The one-story floor plan features a kitchen with breakfast bar, island & lots of cabinets opposite a charming dining nook. A sunroom leads to the master suite with his/her closets & spacious master bath. An entertainment deck runs along the entire back of the house. In addition to the 2-car garage there is a cart garage plus H/C 10x10 room perfect for home office or crafts room. Price reflects need for some updating.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattuski Lia R | $647,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mattuski Lia R | $647,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcguff Russell E | $505,000 | Attorney | |
| Dray Franklin L | $480,000 | -- | |
| Twin Action Prop Inc | $429,900 | -- | |
| W Custom Homes Inc | $385,300 | -- | |
| Steiner James R | $330,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattuski Lia R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Mattuski Lia R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dray Franklin L | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | W Custom Homes Inc | $364,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | $647,500 | -4.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,635 | $564,310 | $130,000 | $434,310 |
| 2024 | $9,162 | $614,183 | $130,000 | $484,183 |
| 2023 | $8,828 | $584,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $563,289 | $130,000 | $433,289 |
| 2021 | $7,392 | $482,815 | $120,000 | $362,815 |
| 2020 | $6,972 | $463,824 | $120,000 | $343,824 |
| 2019 | $104 | $434,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $104 | $426,260 | $110,000 | $316,260 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $406,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,320 | $395,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,205 | $386,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,205 | $374,467 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Ice
Hill Spooner & Elliott Inc
(850) 545-7015
8 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Liz Kuntz
Keller Williams Town & Country
(850) 212-3844
22 in this area
227 Total Sales
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 379084
APN: 14-04-07-00B-009.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.