2966 Shadow Ln Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $98,929 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 Shadow Ln, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $201,982. 2966 Shadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $320 | $20,700 | $15,100 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $442 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $438 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $419 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $394 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $384 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $376 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $383 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $432 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | $437 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | $438 | $17,600 | $12,000 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map