2966 Simas Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,256 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 Simas Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $793,064, approximately $522 per square foot. 2966 Simas Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,005 | $371,320 | $169,742 | $201,578 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $364,040 | $166,414 | $197,626 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $356,902 | $163,151 | $193,751 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $349,904 | $159,952 | $189,952 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $343,044 | $156,816 | $186,228 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $332,871 | $152,166 | $180,705 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $326,345 | $149,183 | $177,162 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $319,947 | $146,258 | $173,689 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $313,675 | $143,391 | $170,284 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $308,965 | $141,238 | $167,727 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $302,914 | $138,472 | $164,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map