2966 Tabernacle Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $207,640 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,919
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 Tabernacle Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $218,410, approximately $113 per square foot. 2966 Tabernacle Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Williamson Anna
Bought by
Petty James and Petty Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,612
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$156,798
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty James | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|