29660 Walker Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,195 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29660 Walker Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $272,049, approximately $191 per square foot. 29660 Walker Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Aranki Amal and Marjieh Amal
Bought by
Aranki Amal and Marjieh Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranki Amal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $119,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $105,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $92,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $87,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $82,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $79,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $83 | $69,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $63,920 | $10,680 | $53,240 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $63,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,715 | $49,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map