2967 Brooklands Way Saint Charles, MO 63303
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,037 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2967 Brooklands Way, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $275,509, approximately $264 per square foot. 2967 Brooklands Way is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $41,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $38,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $33,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $33,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $30,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $30,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $27,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $27,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $26,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $26,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $24,283 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map