2967 N 2600 E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $689,579
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2967 N 2600 E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $545,860, approximately $292 per square foot. 2967 N 2600 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, Filer Intermediate School, and Filer Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $492,226 | $106,170 | $386,056 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $476,466 | $106,170 | $370,296 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $409,590 | $129,962 | $279,628 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $514,094 | $202,816 | $311,278 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $406,066 | $136,094 | $269,972 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $263,569 | $52,943 | $210,626 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $263,723 | $55,748 | $207,975 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $330,179 | $48,492 | $281,687 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $301,695 | $45,064 | $256,631 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $247,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $323,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,888 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map