29671 Anthony Rd Valley Center, CA 92082
Estimated Value: $822,821 - $924,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29671 Anthony Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082 and is currently estimated at $879,205, approximately $512 per square foot. 29671 Anthony Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Center Middle School, Valley Center High School, and Oak Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Flores Michael R and Flores Pamela D
Bought by
Flores Michael and Flores Madeline G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,100
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Meadows James C and Meadows Mildred R
Bought by
Flores Michael R and Flores Pamela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,720
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Michael | $650,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Flores Michael R | $263,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Michael | $529,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Michael R | $210,720 | |
| Closed | Flores Michael R | $52,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $650,000 | $140,272 | $509,728 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $389,099 | $83,969 | $305,130 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $381,471 | $82,323 | $299,148 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $373,992 | $80,709 | $293,283 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $366,660 | $79,127 | $287,533 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $362,901 | $78,316 | $284,585 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $355,786 | $76,781 | $279,005 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $348,811 | $75,276 | $273,535 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $341,972 | $73,800 | $268,172 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $335,267 | $72,353 | $262,914 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $330,232 | $71,267 | $258,965 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $323,764 | $69,871 | $253,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map