Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Marie Pringle
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 660-9078
7 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,303,936
Chula Vista Apartments is a classic 1915-built, 14-unit property featuring twelve spacious 2-bedroom units with living rooms, dining rooms, and balconies, plus two 1-bedroom units. Major upgrades include new plumbing and electrical (2010), a new roof and gutters (2022), new appliances in 7 units since 2021, and updated HVAC in over half the building. All 2-bed units are separately metered, while the 1-beds operate on a utility bill-back system. Over half of the units have been cosmetically updated, offering excellent value-add potential. The property also includes 5 off-street parking spaces,making it a solid investment opportunity with both historic charm and modern updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20150747 Listed on: 08/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prairie View Investments Llc | $1,325,000 | Midwest Title | |
| 2968 Poppleton Llc | $910,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Bmt Investments Llc | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Thompsen Bruce A | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Provision | $330,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prairie View Investments Llc | $993,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $1,325,000 | -5.4% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $1,400,000 | -- | $397 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,585 | $963,800 | $21,000 | $942,800 |
| 2024 | $20,334 | $963,800 | $21,000 | $942,800 |
| 2023 | $20,334 | $963,800 | $21,000 | $942,800 |
| 2022 | $19,585 | $917,500 | $21,000 | $896,500 |
| 2021 | $12,862 | $607,700 | $15,700 | $592,000 |
| 2020 | $13,010 | $607,700 | $15,700 | $592,000 |
| 2019 | $13,049 | $607,700 | $15,700 | $592,000 |
| 2018 | $13,067 | $607,700 | $15,700 | $592,000 |
| 2017 | $12,036 | $560,900 | $15,700 | $545,200 |
| 2016 | $12,036 | $560,900 | $15,700 | $545,200 |
| 2015 | $10,384 | $490,500 | $15,700 | $474,800 |
| 2014 | $10,384 | $490,500 | $15,700 | $474,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Marie Pringle
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 660-9078
7 in this area
155 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anne Marie Abisset
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 932-5989
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member office
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22523083
APN: 1777-0000-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.