29683 Saddlebred Cir Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $853,747
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29683 Saddlebred Cir, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $811,687, approximately $232 per square foot. 29683 Saddlebred Cir is a home with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Mejia Isac and Mejia Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Isac | $505,000 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Isac | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,093 | $604,039 | $109,363 | $494,676 |
| 2023 | $12,093 | $580,585 | $105,117 | $475,468 |
| 2022 | $11,787 | $569,202 | $103,056 | $466,146 |
| 2021 | $11,610 | $556,572 | $101,036 | $455,536 |
| 2020 | $10,928 | $504,650 | $100,000 | $404,650 |
| 2019 | $882 | $52,837 | $52,837 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $51,801 | $51,801 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map