29687 Western Front Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Audie Murphy Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,304 - $678,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29687 Western Front Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $667,326, approximately $275 per square foot. 29687 Western Front Dr is a home with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Meza Daniel Enrique and Lee Jessica Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,022
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Daniel Enrique | $523,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Daniel Enrique | $496,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,237 | $566,260 | $81,181 | $485,079 |
| 2023 | $10,237 | $544,274 | $78,030 | $466,244 |
| 2022 | $9,999 | $533,602 | $76,500 | $457,102 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $201,832 | $116,760 | $85,072 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $115,563 | $115,563 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $9,224 | $9,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map