2969 E 152nd Place Thornton, CO 80602
The Haven at York Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,262 - $909,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,080
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 E 152nd Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $833,816, approximately $164 per square foot. 2969 E 152nd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nicks Devon and Nicks Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,657
Outstanding Balance
$266,686
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$567,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Crook Kathy and Crook Rick
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,657
Outstanding Balance
$266,686
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$567,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Crook Kathy and Crook Rick
Bought by
Real Scape Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Crook Kathy and Crook Rick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Gronemeyer Mark L and Gronemeyer Lyman S
Bought by
Stern Steven K and Stern Sherri J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Gronemeyer Lyman S and Gronemeyer Mark L
Bought by
Gronemeyer Mark L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicks Devon | $408,000 | Assured Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Real Scape Holdings Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Crook Kathy | $535,000 | Ult | |
| Stern Steven K | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gronemeyer Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicks Devon | $397,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Crook Kathy | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $52,830 | $9,720 | $43,110 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $48,570 | $8,940 | $39,630 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $54,660 | $9,670 | $44,990 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $40,840 | $9,940 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $40,840 | $9,940 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $40,380 | $10,220 | $30,160 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $40,380 | $10,220 | $30,160 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $37,130 | $7,560 | $29,570 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $37,130 | $7,560 | $29,570 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $35,700 | $6,930 | $28,770 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $35,700 | $6,930 | $28,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,360 | $6,210 | $28,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map