2969 Lynn Rd Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Lynn Rd, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $255,864, approximately $138 per square foot. 2969 Lynn Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Mentz Chad A and Mentz Stephanie
Bought by
Hill James and Packett Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,520
Outstanding Balance
$116,448
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Brown Ezell
Bought by
Mertz Chad A and Mertz Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill James | -- | None Available | |
| Mertz Chad A | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill James | $133,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Mertz Chad A | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $239,830 | $15,000 | $224,830 |
| 2024 | $44 | $226,630 | $15,000 | $211,630 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $215,830 | $8,160 | $207,670 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $175,160 | $6,300 | $168,860 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $160,770 | $6,120 | $154,650 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $159,820 | $6,120 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $158,530 | $6,120 | $152,410 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $141,450 | $6,120 | $135,330 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $140,440 | $6,120 | $134,320 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $125,230 | $6,120 | $119,110 |
| 2015 | $663 | $126,470 | $6,120 | $120,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,050 | $6,120 | $119,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map