2969 Sumner Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,948 - $633,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Sumner Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $613,237, approximately $663 per square foot. 2969 Sumner Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Palomares Academy Of Health Science, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Fernandez Carmen
Bought by
Fernandez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,651
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$589,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Fernandez Carmen
Bought by
Fernandez Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Fernandez Juan and Fernandez Carmen
Bought by
Fernandez Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Juan | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Fernandez Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Carmen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Juan | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $130,985 | $52,354 | $78,631 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $128,418 | $51,328 | $77,090 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $125,901 | $50,322 | $75,579 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $123,434 | $49,336 | $74,098 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $121,015 | $48,369 | $72,646 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $117,429 | $46,936 | $70,493 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $115,127 | $46,016 | $69,111 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $110,658 | $44,230 | $66,428 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $108,997 | $43,566 | $65,431 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $106,863 | $42,713 | $64,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map