Estimated Value: $389,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2969 Tyler Ct, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $413,023, approximately $232 per square foot. 2969 Tyler Ct is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Sanchez David M and Sanchez Dawn C
Bought by
Sanchez David Michael and Sanchez Dawn Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,712
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez David Michael | -- | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez David Michael | $250,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $87,109 | $21,700 | $65,409 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $81,346 | $15,750 | $65,596 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $77,333 | $15,750 | $61,583 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $68,249 | $15,750 | $52,499 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $66,986 | $15,750 | $51,236 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $68,948 | $15,750 | $53,198 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $58,952 | $12,250 | $46,702 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $59,182 | $12,250 | $46,932 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $58,445 | $12,250 | $46,195 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $58,755 | $12,250 | $46,505 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $58,181 | $12,250 | $45,931 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $56,028 | $12,250 | $43,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map