29695 3rd Ave E Ardmore, AL 35739
Ardmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29695 3rd Ave E, Ardmore, AL 35739 and is currently estimated at $194,495, approximately $134 per square foot. 29695 3rd Ave E is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Eddie James R and Eddie Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie James R | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $208 | $69,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |