297 Aster Dr White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Aster Dr, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $578,469, approximately $289 per square foot. 297 Aster Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dothan Brook School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,293 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,189 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,214 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,371 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,173 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $346,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,358 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map